NewCharacter training and Topaz 4K upscaling are live

The AI studio for characters that stay on-model.

Create video, images and photos with Veo, Kling, Seedance, Runway and more. Build your cast once and keep them consistent across every scene, ad and episode.

Plans from $12 a month. Credits never expire. Cancel any time.

Powered byVeo 3.1Kling 3.0Seedance 2.0Runway Gen-4.5Wan 3.0Nano Banana 2.1FLUX 3Topaz
Made with Novarra

Every style, one studio

Try it yourself
Everything in one studio

All the tools pros use, without five subscriptions

Text & image to video

Veo 3.1, Kling 3.0, Seedance 2.0, Runway Gen-4.5, Wan and MiniMax.

Keyframes

Set where a shot starts and where it lands.

Consistent characters

Reference kits, on-model checks and custom training.

Series

AI shot lists, episode boards and one-click MP4 export.

Motion transfer

Act a scene on camera and put it on any character.

Edit with words

Make it night, change an outfit, restyle to anime.

Extend shots

Continue any clip with what happens next.

Voices & lip-sync

Type a line, pick a voice, and it's lip-synced on the clip.

Music & sound effects

Score scenes and add effects in a few words.

Photo with Pro detail

Photoreal images up to 4K with a Topaz detail pass.

Photo tools

Remove background, relight, erase objects, expand the frame.

Upscale to 4K

Topaz upscaling for images and video.

Camera moves

Dolly, orbit, crane, crash zoom, POV and more.

Asset library

Upload once, reuse everywhere, organized in folders.

Characters

Cast once. Consistent everywhere.

Upload a drawing, photo, mascot or product, or just describe it. Novarra builds a reference kit and uses it in every image and video, then checks each frame against it.

  • Turnaround, face, expression and outfit sheets in one click
  • People, creatures, mascots, products, locations and props
  • Automatic on-model check, with a free redraw if it drifts
  • Train a custom model for the closest likeness
Series

From episode idea to finished shots.

Describe what happens. Novarra writes a shot list with dialogue and camera moves, draws each shot with your cast, and animates it with voices.

  • Soap operas, kids' shows, mini-dramas and branded series
  • Shot-by-shot board with keyframes and takes
  • Play the whole episode back and download every shot
Photo

Photos with real detail.

Photoreal models up to 4K, plus Pro detail: a Topaz pass that restores skin, fabric and product texture. Upscale any image or video in one click.

  • Nano Banana 2.1, FLUX 3 and Seedream 5
  • Topaz upscale 2× and 4× for images, 4K for video
  • Edit with reference images
Who it's for

Built for people who post every week

Creators

Post a weekly cartoon or mini-drama with the same cast every time. Vertical 9:16 for TikTok, Reels and Shorts.

Brands & marketers

Keep a mascot or product identical across every ad, in every style, with Pro-detail photos for the store.

Storytellers & studios

Write an episode idea, get a shot list, draw on-model keyframes, animate, voice and export the whole thing.

Build your cast

Upload or describe characters, places and products.

Describe the scene

Pick a model and a look. See the credit cost first.

Stay on-model

References and checks keep everyone consistent.

Download or share

Full-quality files, or share straight from your phone.

Share

Ready for every platform.

Make 9:16 for TikTok, Reels and Shorts or 16:9 for YouTube. Download the full-quality file, or tap Share on your phone to post it straight from the app.

  • Vertical and widescreen formats
  • Full-quality MP4 and PNG downloads
  • Works as an app on your phone's home screen

How credits work

Each plan adds credits every month. Different models cost different amounts, so you choose between speed, quality and price.

See the price first

Every generation shows its credit cost before you press Generate.

Failed renders are refunded

If a model fails, the credits go straight back to your balance.

Credits roll over

Unused credits carry into next month for as long as you're subscribed.

Cancel any time

Your plan stays active until the end of the month you paid for. No further charges.

Pricing

Simple monthly plans

Every plan unlocks every model. Credits never expire, and failed renders are refunded automatically.

Starter

$12/ month
1,000 credits every monthTry every model. Each month is about:
  • 5 Kling 3.0 clips (5s, sound)
  • 1 Veo 3.1 clip (8s, 1080p, sound)
  • 83 2K photos (Nano Banana 2.1)
  • Every video and photo model
  • Characters, reference kits and training
  • Upscale to 4K
Get Starter

Creator

Most popular
$29/ month
3,000 credits every monthA short episode a week. Each month is about:
  • 17 Kling 3.0 clips (5s, sound)
  • 4 Veo 3.1 clips (8s, 1080p, sound)
  • 250 2K photos (Nano Banana 2.1)
  • Everything in Starter
  • 19% lower price per credit
Get Creator

Pro

$59/ month
7,000 credits every monthRun a weekly series. Each month is about:
  • 41 Kling 3.0 clips (5s, sound)
  • 10 Veo 3.1 clips (8s, 1080p, sound)
  • 583 2K photos (Nano Banana 2.1)
  • Everything in Starter
  • 29% lower price per credit
Get Pro

Studio

$119/ month
15,000 credits every monthDaily posting at scale. Each month is about:
  • 88 Kling 3.0 clips (5s, sound)
  • 23 Veo 3.1 clips (8s, 1080p, sound)
  • 1,250 2K photos (Nano Banana 2.1)
  • Everything in Starter
  • 34% lower price per credit
Get Studio

Questions

What do credits pay for?

Each generation shows its credit cost before you start. Writing episodes and enhancing prompts are free, and failed renders are refunded.

Do unused credits expire?

They roll over month to month while you're subscribed. If your plan ends, leftover credits stay but only work on the draft models.

Which AI models do I get?

Veo 3.1, Kling 3.0 and O3, Seedance 2.0 and 2.5, Runway Gen-4.5, Wan 3.0 and MiniMax H3 for video; Nano Banana 2.1, FLUX 3 and Seedream 5 for images; Topaz for upscaling; ElevenLabs for voices, music and sound.

How long does a video take?

Most clips finish in one to three minutes. You can keep working while they render, and we'll let you know when each one is ready.

Where are my files kept?

In your private library. Only you can open them, and anything you delete is removed from storage. Each plan includes library space, from 10 GB to 500 GB.

Can I use my own characters?

Yes. Upload drawings, photos, mascots or products you own, or describe new ones. Using real people without their consent isn't allowed.

Can I cancel any time?

Yes, from Plans & credits. You won't be charged again and your plan stays active until the end of the month you paid for. There are no partial refunds.

Start your first scene today

Plans from $12 a month. Every model, credits that never expire.

Get started